Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-09-16 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Kimberly Ann McArthur

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gorgeously buxom and voluptuous brunette stunner Kimberly McArthur was born on September 16, 1962 in Fort Worth, Texas. The youngest of three children, McArthur and her siblings were raised by her mother after their parents divorced. Kimberly studied dance, song and dramatic art at a university in Fort Worth, Texas. McArthur tried out for the Dallas Cowboy Cheerleaders, but failed to make the final cut. She was part of the musical revue "The Rock'n'Roll Girls," which was so successful that it was performed in Monte Carlo. Kimberly eventually moved to Los Angeles, California. McArthur was the Playmate of the Month in the January, 1982 issue of "Playboy." Kimberly went on to do a handful of "Playboy" videos and special edition publications. Moreover, she was in TV commercials for Kleenex, Merrill Lynch, and AT&T and was featured in the music video for "A Cowboy's Dream" by Mel Tillis. McArthur not only made guest appearances on episodes of the TV shows "Highway to Heaven" and "Magnum P.I.," but also acted in the movies "Young Doctors in Love;" a memorably sexy bit as Rodney Dangerfield's tempting topless swinger neighbor Ginger Jones in the uproariously raucous "Easy Money," "Malibu Express," and "Slumber Party Massacre II." Kimberly replaced Robin Wright as Kelly Capwell on the popular daytime soap opera "Santa Barbara." McArthur left the show after only three months and has since dropped out of the public spotlight.

Acting

1988
1987
1986
1985
1983
1983
1982
1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page