Biography

We don't have a biography for Natasha Pyne.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1946-07-09

Place of Birth Crawley, Sussex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Primula Mary Natasha Menzies Pyne
  • Primula Pyne

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 John Denver: Country Boy as Narrator (voice)
1994 Cadfael (1 episode)
1992 Virtual Murder (1 episode)
1984 The Bill (2 episodes)
1975 One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing as Susan
1974 Madhouse as Julia Wilson
1973 Father Dear Father as Anna Glover
1972 Van der Valk (4 episodes)
1971 Jason King (1 episode)
1970 The Breaking of Bumbo as Sheila
1968 Father, Dear Father (45 episodes) as Anna Glover
1967 The Taming of the Shrew as Bianca
1966 The Idol as Rosalind
1966 Mystery and Imagination (1 episode)
1964 The Devil-Ship Pirates as Jane

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page