Profile Show All

Glori-Anne Gilbert Profile Image

Person Facts

Gender: Female

Known Credits: 16

Birthday: 1969-06-12

Place of Birth: Hutchinson, Kansas, USA

Adult Actor: True

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Glori Ann Gilbert
  • Glori Anne Gilbert
  • Gloria Lynn Berg
  • Gloria Anne

Glori-Anne Gilbert

Biography

Glori-Anne Gilbert is an American actress, nude model, and exotic dancer.

She is a native of Hutchinson, Kansas.  As a young woman, she was a "straight-A" high school student, model, and beauty pageant contestant.  She also served as a youth leader in her church, and to earn money for her first car, she started her own "bikini lawn mowing service".  As an actress, she is most well-known for her work in "B" movies and softcore adult films, such as "The Breastford Wives" (2007), "Lust Connection" (2005), and "House on Hooter Hill" (2007).  Due to the low budget of many of her films, she has sometimes performed double duty on them, working behind the camera as a "best girl" (responsible for the day-to-day operation of the lighting or grip department), a makeup artist, and a producer's assistant.

Vital Statistics:

 - Hair: Blonde

 - Eyes: Brown

 - Height: 5'8" (173 cm)

 - Weight: Unknown

 - Measurements: 38DD-24-36

 - Breasts: Enhanced

 - Ethnicity: Caucasian

 - Tattoos: None

 - Piercings: None

 - Astrological Sign: Gemini

 - Orientation: Straight

 - Marital Status: Unknown

Trivia:

 - Her hobbies include fishing and reading murder mysteries.

 - Was the model for London Night Studios' Comix character "Poison", "a sultry teenage witch sorceress" and a spin-off of the character "Razor" who had her own title, but the company's owner went through a divorce which drove the company into backruptcy, ending publication of the comic.  She has stated that she was chosen as the model "because the owner of the company was drawn to the fact that I had a woman's body with a sweet baby face.  And the owner found that the combination of this totally hot woman's body with the innocent face personified his character and to be a very exciting combination".

 - Was EH Productions' model of the year for 1998.

 - Her fan club address is "Glori-Anne Gilbert Fan Club", 4885-A McKnight Road #307, Pittsburgh, PA 15237, USA

Acting
2011 Sexy Wives Sindrome as Mrs. Berg
2010 The Hills Have Thighs as Glori-Anne
2009 Popatopolis as Glori-Anne Gilbert
2007 House On Hooter Hill as Sue
2007 The Breastford Wives as Laura
2005 The Witches of Breastwick as Rebecca
2005 Komodo vs. Cobra as Darla
2005 Lust Connection as Jenny/Susan
2005 Cry of the Winged Serpent as Cop
2004 Countess Dracula's Orgy of Blood as Diana
2004 The Curse of the Komodo as Rebecca
2003 Bare Wench Project: Uncensored as Glori-Anne
2002 Vamps 2: Blood Sisters as Heather
2002 Treasure Hunt as Glory
1998 Night Vamps as Hostess
1998 Vampire Call Girls as Heather