Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 72

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-12-12 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Taiwan

Also Known As

  • Kevin Chu Yen-Ping
  • Kevin Chu
  • Yen-Ping Chu
  • 朱延平
  • Chu Yen Ping

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yen-Ping Chu was born in 1950 in Taiwan. He is a director and writer, known for The Treasure Hunter (2009), Killing Two Birds with One Stone (2005) and The Clown (1980).

Directing

2018
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2005
2004
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982

Writing

2008
1991
1988
1987
1986
1980

Production

2010
1989
1989
1988

Acting

2016
2005

Crew

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login