Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-01-01 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Kampala, Uganda

Also Known As

  • Daniel Keogh
  • Danny Keough

Login to report an issue

Biography

Danny Keogh is a veteran actor whose work strongly ties itself to the theatre. A native of South African, born in Uganda, Danny's theatrical career earned him numerous award nominations. Danny's screen debut was in 1977 and since then added onto an extensive career spanning over 3 decades. His most notable screen credits include the Clint Eastwood-directed film Invictus (2009) and the Sci-Fi trilogy-marker Starship Troopers 3: Marauder (2008). Notable television appearances include The Lost Future (2010) (TV), The Sinking of Laconia (2011) (TV) and Labyrinth (2012) (TV). - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1992
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1978

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login