Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Female

Birthday 1938-10-16

Day of Death 1988-07-18 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Cologne, Germany

Also Known As

  • Nico Otzak
  • Krista Nico

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christa Päffgen, better known by her stage name Nico, was a German singer, songwriter, musician, model, and actress who came to prominence in the 1960s as a Warhol superstar.

Acting

2015
2010
2009
2000
1998
1995
1990
1989
1988
1988
1982
1981
1979
1978
1978
1976
1975
1974
1972
1972
1970
1969
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1963
1961
1960
1958

Sound

2014
1985
1975
1972

Writing

1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page