Biography

Mstislav S. Paschenko (1 April 1901 — 22 October 1958) was a Soviet Director — animator, Honored art worker of the RSFSR (1957).

Mstislav S. Paschenko (1 April 1901 — 22 October 1958) was a Soviet Director — animator, Honored art worker of the RSFSR (1957).

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1901-04-01

Day of Death 1958-10-22

Place of Birth Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Governorate, Russian Empire

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Мстислав Сергеевич Пащенко
  • Мстислав Пащенко

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1956 Starie znakomie Director
1955 Neobyknovennyy Match Director
1953 A Naughty Kitten Director
1951 Forest Adventurers Director
1950 Когда зажигаются ёлки Director
1948 Mashenka's concert Director
1944 Sinitsa Director

Writing

1961 Cipollino Screenplay
1956 Starie znakomie Writer
1955 Neobyknovennyy Match Writer
1953 A Naughty Kitten Screenplay
1948 Mashenka's concert Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page