Biography

We don't have a biography for Googy Gress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1958-08-11

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francis 'Googy' Gress Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Nightmare Code as Foster Cotton
2012 Naughty or Nice as Santa Claus
2010 Ashley's Ashes as Bob
2009 He's Just Not That Into You as Cousin Dominic
2008 Minutemen as Burt
2008 The Morgue as Det. Chet White
2007 Pushing Daisies (1 episode) as Bryce Von Deenis
2007 The Gene Generation as Hacked Man
2004 Water as Otis Fone
2004 Justice League Unlimited (13 episodes) as Bouncing Boy
2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 as Bear Announcer
1999 Blue Streak as Desk Sergeant
1999 Edtv as Reporter
1998 Jack Frost as Spencer's Dad
1998 Judas Kiss as Sal
1998 Armageddon as NASA Techs
1996 Kingpin as Lancaster Bowl Manager
1995 Apollo 13 as RETRO White
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Ned
1989 Bloodhounds of Broadway as McGinty
1988 Vibes as Ingo Swedlin
1987 Babes In Toyland as George / Georgie Porgie
1987 Promised Land as Baines
1985 Maxie as Father Jerome
1983 The First Turn-On! as Henry Putz

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page