Biography

We don't have a biography for Cathy Henderson.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1948-02-01

Day of Death 2014-11-12

Place of Birth Inglewood, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cathy Henderson Blake
  • Kathy Henderson Blake
  • Catherine Henderson
  • Cathryn Henderson
  • Kathy Henderson
  • Cathy Henderson-Martin
  • Cathy Henderson Martin

Production TV ShowsMovies

2010 Sinners and Saints Casting
2010 Refuge Casting
2009 Deadline Casting
2006 Raising Flagg Casting
2004 Latin Dragon Casting
2001 Spiders 2: Breeding Ground Casting
2000 Crocodile Casting
2000 Very Mean Men Casting
2000 Spiders Casting
1999 Wicked Ways Casting
1999 Inferno Casting
1999 To Walk with Lions Casting
1997 Wishmaster Casting
1995 An Element of Truth Casting
1995 Scanners: The Showdown Casting
1995 Across the Moon Casting
1995 Spitfire Casting
1994 Stalked Casting
1993 Bounty Tracker Casting
1993 Street Knight Casting
1993 Lightning in a Bottle Casting
1993 At Home with the Webbers Casting
1992 Nemesis Casting
1991 Showdown in Little Tokyo Casting
1991 Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time Casting
1991 Stone Cold Casting
1990 Jezebel's Kiss Casting
1990 Denial Casting
1989 Under the Boardwalk Casting
1988 Under the Gun Casting
1985 Pray For Death Casting
1983 Love Letters Casting
1982 Deadly Eyes Casting
1981 Take This Job and Shove It Casting
1979 Express to Terror Casting
1978 KISS Meets the Phantom of the Park Casting
1977 CHiPs (4 episodes)Casting

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page