Lim Kay Tong

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday July 10, 1954 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Singapore

Also Known As

  • 林祺堂
  • Lim Kay Tong

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lim Kay Tong or Kay Tong Lim is a veteran Singaporean film, TV and stage actor. Notably, he starred opposite Sean Penn in Shanghai Surprise, Pierce Brosnan in Noble House and Claire Danes in Brokedown Palace, and was the lead actor in Growing Up and Perth.

Lim Kay Tong or Kay Tong Lim is a veteran Singaporean film, TV and stage actor. Notably, he starred opposite Sean Penn in Shanghai Surprise, Pierce Brosnan in Noble House and Claire Danes in Brokedown Palace, and was the lead actor in Growing Up and Perth.

Acting

2023
2015
2014
2010
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2004
2001
2001
1999
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1988
1988
1986
1986
1984
1981

Creator

2023

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login