Biography

We don't have a biography for Archie Hahn.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1941-11-01

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Archie Hahn III

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Shiner as Benny Flores
2018 All the Creatures Were Stirring as Linda's Dad / Dickensian Man / Chet's Grandfather
2014 Burying the Ex as Chuck
2014 That Guy Dick Miller as Himself
2008 Fly Me to the Moon as Fly Buddy #2
2006 Paradise Regained: Brian de Palma's 'Phantom of the Paradise' as Himself
2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action as Stunt Director
2002 Eight Crazy Nights as TV Announcer (voice)
1999 Once and Again (1 episode)
1996 Black Mask as Additional Voices (voice)
1993 Leslie Nielsen's Bad Golf Made Easier as Billy
1993 Matinee as Shopping Cart Star
1991 Eerie, Indiana (1 episode) as Fred Suggs (6 episodes) as Mr. Radford
1990 Misery as Reporter
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1988 Rain Man as (voice)
1987 Amazon Women on the Moon as Harvey Pitnik
1987 Innerspace as Messenger
1986 ALF (1 episode)
1986 Eat or Be Eaten
1984 Protocol as T.V. Commentator
1984 Meatballs Part II as Jamie/Voice of Meathead
1984 This Is Spinal Tap as Room Service Guy
1983 Off the Wall as Tank Driver
1982 My Favorite Year as Delivery Boy / Featured Player
1980 Pray TV as Fletcher Peebles
1977 Sugar Time! (1 episode)
1977 Three's Company (1 episode)
1976 The Tony Randall Show (1 episode)
1976 Cannonball as Zippo
1976 Laverne & Shirley (2 episodes)
1974 Phantom of the Paradise as The Juicy Fruits / The Beach Bums / The Undeads
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1972 The Bob Newhart Show (2 episodes)
1970 The Odd Couple (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page