Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 69

Gender Male

Birthday 1951-09-20 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Also Known As

  • Greg "The Hammer" Valentine
  • Greg Valentine
  • Baby Face Nelson
  • The Blue Knight
  • Boxcar Willie
  • Johnny Fargo
  • Johnny Valentine Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

John Wisniski, Jr. is an American professional wrestler, better known as Greg "The Hammer" Valentine. He is the son of wrestler Johnny Valentine. In the course of his career, which has spanned over four decades, Valentine has held more than 40 championships, including the NWA United States Heavyweight Championship and the WWE Intercontinental Championship. An alumnus of WWE and World Championship Wrestling, he was inducted to the WWE Hall of Fame in 2004.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2011
2008
2006
2004
1999
1997
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login