Biography

We don't have a biography for Mauricio do Valle.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1928-03-01

Day of Death 1994-10-07

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maurício do Valle

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Milagrez
2005 I Am Cuba, the Siberian Mammoth
1990 Assim na Tela Como no Céu
1989 Better Days Ahead as Dono da buchada
1989 O Grande Mentecapto as Montalvão
1988 Natal da Portela
1987 No Tempo de Glauber
1986 Os Trapalhões e o Rei do Futebol as Edésio
1985 Os Trapalhões no Reino da Fantasia as Líder dos bandidos
1985 Roque Santeiro (2 episodes) as Delegado Feijó
1985 O Tempo e o Vento (26 episodes) as Martins
1984 Os Trapalhões e o Mágico de Oróz as Coronel Fereira
1984 Quilombo as Domingos Jorge Velho
1984 Águia na Cabeça
1982 Profissão Mulher as Sérgio
1982 Amazon Jail
1981 Glauber Rocha - Morto/Vivo
1980 The Age of the Earth as Brahms
1980 As Intimidades de Analu e Fernanda
1980 Os Sete Gatinhos as Deputado
1979 Mulheres do Cais
1979 Nos Tempos da Vaselina
1979 O Cinderelo Trapalhão as Paulo
1979 O Coronel e o Lobisomem
1979 Dá-lhe, Rigoni!
1979 Sábado Alucinante as Ivan
1978 Os Cangaceiros do Vale da Morte
1978 O Cortiço as Miranda
1977 Anchieta, José do Brasil as João Ramalho
1977 O Jogo da Vida as Bacanaço
1976 Chão Bruto
1976 Crueldade Mortal as Tranca-Ruas
1976 Soledade - A Bagaceira
1975 Bruce Lee versus Gay Power
1975 O Dia em Que o Santo Pecou
1975 Codfish
1975 O Roubo das Calcinhas
1975 Pecado na Sacristia
1974 O Marginal
1974 A Cartomante
1970 A Vingança dos Doze
1970 The Prophet of Hunger as Domador de leões
1970 Pindorama
1969 Antonio das Mortes as Antônio das Mortes
1969 O Cangaceiro Sanguinário
1969 Corisco, o Diabo Loiro as Corisco
1969 The Godless Bandit
1968 O Jeca e a Freira
1967 Bebel, Garota Propaganda as Renatão
1967 Cangaceiros de Lampião as Carcará
1967 Entranced Earth as Segurança
1966 Riacho do Sangue
1965 The Hour and Turn of Augusto Matraga as Padre
1965 Grande Sertão
1964 Black God, White Devil as Antônio das Mortes
1963 Golden Mouth
1963 Tragic Jungle as Isaac
1963 Terra Sem Deus
1961 O Homem Que Roubou a Copa do Mundo
1961 Briga, Mulher e Samba
1961 Além do Rio das Mortes as Zeca
1956 A Lei do Sertão
1954 Road to Crime

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page