Biography

We don't have a biography for Nikolay Kochegarov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1953-08-28

Day of Death 2003-06-22

Place of Birth Kandyagash, Aktyubinsk Oblast, Kazakh SSR, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nikolai Kochegarov
  • Николай Кочегаров

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1996 Rogue
1992 The K Man
1991 Кровь за кровь as Igor Pevtsov - kapitan militsii
1991 Time of Darkness as Father Agafangel
1987 Подданные революции
1982 Take Care of the Men! as Michel
1980 Государственная граница (2 episodes) as pomoschnik Bleika
1978 The Lonely Voice of Man

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page