Biography

We don't have a biography for Heinz W. Krückeberg.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1927-03-14

Day of Death 2015-09-12

Place of Birth Elze, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Heinz Krückeberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Back on Track as Fritzchen
2013 GrossStadtklein as Opa Karl
2013 Keep Up the Good Work as Rentner
2012 Kaddisch für einen Freund as Isja
2009 Der Typ, 13 Kinder & ich as Sol
2008 Zwei Zivis zum Knutschen as Hermann Limburg
2008 Plötzlich Millionär as Opa Eugen
2007 Reife Leistung! as Kurt Hufnagel
2007 2030 - Aufstand der Alten as Ben Franke
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Albert Wolters
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Ernst Willich
2005 Pastewka (1 episode) as Jannings
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Brandt (1 episode) as Helmut Wall
2003 Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht (1 episode) as Hans-Wilhelm 'Oppa' Funke
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Bruno Baumann
1996 Der Schattenmann (1 episode)
1993 Der große Bellheim as Albert
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Hundeführer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page