Biography

Yoshino Nanjou (born July 12th, 1984) is a Japanese voice actress and singer from Shizuoka Prefecture.

Whilst known mostly as the lead singer of J-Pop group FripSide, she is also known largely for her role as 'Eli Ayase' on the anime TV series and mobile game Love Live!, alongside roles in several other visual novels and anime series over the years.

Yoshino Nanjou (born July 12th, 1984) is a Japanese voice actress and singer from Shizuoka Prefecture.

Whilst known mostly as the lead singer of J-Pop group FripSide, she is also known largely for her role as 'Eli Ayase' on the anime TV series and mobile game Love Live!, alongside roles in several other visual novels and anime series over the years.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1984-07-12

Place of Birth Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://nbcuni-music.com/yoshino_nanjo/

Also Known As

  • Yoshino Nanjō
  • 南條愛乃
  • なんじょう よしの
  • 南条爱乃

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Symphogear Live 2013 as Shirabe Tsukiyomi (voice)
fripSide 10th Anniversary Live 2012-Decade Tokyo
2020 Hatena Illusion (12 episodes) as Mabe Hoshisato (voice)
2017 Atom: The Beginning (12 episodes) as Maria
2017 Clockwork Planet (12 episodes) as Naoto Miura
2017 Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl as Master Akarsha
2016 And You Thought There Is Never a Girl Online? (12 episodes) as Yui Saitou (Nekohime [Game Name])
2016 Schwarzes Marken (12 episodes) as Lise Hohenstein
2015 Classroom Crisis (13 episodes) as Angelina (13 episodes) as Subaru Yamaki
2015 Symphogear (52 episodes) as Shirabe Tsukoyomi
2015 Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Eli Ayase (voice)
2014 Cardfight!! Vanguard the Movie as Rekka Tatsunagi
2014 Riddle Story of Devil (12 episodes) as Nio Hashiri
2013 Joshiraku OVA as Gankyou "Gan-chan" Kuurubiyuutei
2013 Love Live! (26 episodes) as Eli Ayase
2012 Robotics;Notes (22 episodes) as Akiho Senomiya
2012 Joshiraku (13 episodes) as Gankyō Kūrubiyūtei
2011 Baby Princess 3D Paradise Love as Sakura Amatsuka (voice)
2011 Wandering Son (11 episodes) as Kanako Sasa (voice)
2011 Cardfight!! Vanguard (163 episodes) as Rekka
2010 The Qwaser of Stigmata (36 episodes) as Tsubasa Amano
2010 Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts (26 episodes) as Aiko Kudō
2009 Canaan (13 episodes) as Maria Oosawa
2006 Tsuyokiss (10 episodes) as Honoka Konoe (voice)
2006 Ar Tonelico: The Girl Who Sings at the End of the World as Cruze

Sound

2017 Atom: The Beginning (12 episodes)Theme Song Performance
2016 And You Thought There Is Never a Girl Online? (12 episodes)Theme Song Performance

Writing

2017 Atom: The Beginning (12 episodes)Lyricist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page