Biography

Liam McIntyre (born 8 February 1982) is an Australian actor most known for his work in several short films and guest starring roles in Australian TV series. He plays the lead role in the Starz television series Spartacus: Vengeance.

Although McIntyre has started his career in mostly short films, the actor had more promising roles guest starring in Australia's popular television series' Rush and Neighbours. McIntyre made his US television debut guest starring in an episode of the award nominated HBO mini-series The Pacific.

Liam McIntyre (born 8 February 1982) is an Australian actor most known for his work in several short films and guest starring roles in Australian TV series. He plays the lead role in the Starz television series Spartacus: Vengeance.

Although McIntyre has started his career in mostly short films, the actor had more promising roles guest starring in Australia's popular television series' Rush and Neighbours. McIntyre made his US television debut guest starring in an episode of the award nominated HBO mini-series The Pacific.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1982-02-08

Place of Birth Adelaide, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Λίαμ ΜακΙντάιρ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Troll Bridge as Plink
2018 Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay as George Harness / Captain Boomerang (voice)
2017 Pulse (8 episodes) as Eli Nader
2017 Security as Vance
2017 Apple of My Eye as Jason Andrews
2016 Albion: The Enchanted Stallion as Erémon
2015 Con Man (12 episodes) as Girth Hemsworth
2014 The Flash (5 episodes) as Mark Mardon / Weather Wizard
2014 The Killing Field as Detective Senior Constable Dan Wild
2014 The Legend of Hercules as Sotiris
2011 Blood on the Game Dice as Ryan
2010 The Pacific (1 episode)
2010 Spartacus (20 episodes) as Spartacus
2008 Rush (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page