Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1966-11-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 荒木香恵

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 Hungry Heart: Wild Striker (52 episodes) as Kaori Dōmoto (voice)
2001 Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (1 episode) as Kodama Morino (voice)
2000 Hand Maid May (13 episodes) as Chigusa Thani (voice)
1999 Digimon Adventure (104 episodes) as Hikari Yagami (voice) as Yagami Hikari
1997 Voogie's Angel as Michelle
1997 Gestalt as Ouri
1997 Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections as Miaka "Priestess of Suzaku, Suzaku no Miko" Yuuki (Voice)
1997 Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections OAV 2 as Miaka Yuuki (Voice)
1996 Alice in Cyberland as Rena Otori
1996 The Adventures of Kotetsu as Azami
1996 Fushigi Yûgi OAV as Miaka Yuuki
1995 Sailor Moon SuperS: Ami's First Love as Chibiusa / Sailor Chibi Moon
1995 Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole as Super Sailor Chibi Moon / Chibi Usa
1995 Gunsmith Cats as "Minnie" May Hopkins (voice)
1994 Sailor Moon S the Movie: Hearts in Ice as Chibiusa / Sailor Chibi Moon (voice)
1994 Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (4 episodes) as Rouge's Henchwoman (voice)
1993 Ocean Waves as Yumi Kohama (voice)
1993 Sailor Moon: Make Up! Sailor Senshi as Chibiusa
1992 Sailor Moon (154 episodes) as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon (voice)
1991 Gestalt (2 episodes) as Ouri
1991 The Mischievous Twins (26 episodes) as Sheila Neyler (Voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page