David Frost

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1939-04-07

Day of Death 2013-08-31 (74 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Sir David Frost

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Frost (7 April 1939 – 31 August 2013) was an English television presenter, journalist and writer.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2017
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2008
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1998
1995
1994
1992
1988
1982
1981
1981
1977
1977
1973
1970
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1963
1962
1956

Production

1999
1977
1976
1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login