Megumi Oohara

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday April 6, 1975 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Oohara Megumi
  • 大原めぐみ
  • Megumi Ohara
  • 大原惠美

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Oohara Megumi is a voice actress (seiyuu) from Tokyo, Japan. She's 156cm tall and has type O blood. Her hobby is cooking and the appreaciation of music. She's a qualified beautician, and speaks English. Oohara is married and has a dog.

She has worked as a maid in a maid tavern.

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
1979

Writing

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login