Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1949-12-20 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Also Known As

  • Ricky Lau Koon-Wai

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ricky Lau.

Directing

2021
2018
2010
2007
2005
2000
2000
1998
1997
1994
1994
1992
1992
1990
1990
1990
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1980
1979

Acting

1997
1992
1992
1988

Crew

1984
1984
1981
1979

Writing

1994
1985

Camera

1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login