Biography

We don't have a biography for Dionysis Papagiannopoulos.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 91

Birthday 1912-01-01

Day of Death 1984-04-17

Place of Birth Diakopto, Achaia, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dionissis Papayanopoulos
  • Διονύσης Παπαγιαννόπουλος
  • Διονυσης Παπαγιαννοπουλος

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Voyage to Cythera as Antonis
1980 Καθένας Με Την Τρέλλα Του... as Iordanis
1977 o kyr giorgis ekpaideyetai as Giorgis Kolaouzos
1974 Ένας νομοταγής πολίτης as theios Manolis
1973 Ο Τσαρλατάνος as Balamoutis
1972 The Tough Guy With the Tricycle
1972 Lysistrata as Provoulos
1972 Ο Πατούχας as Saitonikolis
1972 Αν ήμουν πλούσιος as Aristeidis Tsitsis
1972 Great Brides, Gullible Grooms as Archelaos
1971 Carefree... Nut as Nikiforos
1971 Ο κυρ Γιώργης και οι τρέλλες του as Mr. Hatzigiannis
1971 The Revolutionary as Kode Di Maras
1971 Η Ζαβολιάρα as John Birdas
1970 Γιακουμής, Μια Ρωμέικη Καρδιά as Grantis
1970 Ο Απίθανος as Thomas Karalis
1970 Όμορφες Μέρες as Pantelaras
1970 The madness of the square celibacy as John Agras
1970 Νάτανε το 13 νά 'πεφτε σε μας as Tzavelakos
1970 The Teacher was One Hell of a Man as Babis Hanos
1969 I Neraida Kai to Palikari as kapetan Fourtounakis
1969 Groom with tassels as Periklis
1969 The Ladykiller as John Christian
1969 Ξύπνα Κορόιδο... as Kyriakos Baroles
1969 An Unbelievable Sucker as Mr. Haroupoglou
1969 The Man Who Returned from the Plates as Spyros Lounas
1968 I arhontissa ki o alitis as Mr. Katsaros
1968 For Whom the Bell Rings as Apostolis Lampirikos
1968 Mermaids for Love as Mr. Athanasiou
1968 A Knight for Vasoula as Captain Fatouros
1968 Mikes Is Getting Married as Panagiotis Sinaxaridis
1968 Το κανόνι και τ' αηδόνι as Triandafyllou
1968 The Liar as Thomas Argyriou
1968 Οικογένεια Χωραφά as Deranged Scientist
1968 Δόκτωρ Ζι-Βέγγος as Apostolos
1968 Ενας Κλέφτης με Φιλότιμο as Thanasis
1967 Kati Kourasmena Palikaria as Spyros Karlaftis
1967 Groom from London as Kyriakos
1967 Η Παιχνιδιάρα as Giakoumis Lorenzo
1967 The Greedy as Michael Kampantais
1967 My son-in-low, the fortune hunter as Hrysos
1966 Ο Ξυπόλητος Πρίγκηψ as Klearhos
1966 Ο Μπαμπάς Μου Ο Τεντυμπόυς as Mr. Foteinos
1966 Η Αδελφή Μου Θέλει Ξύλο as Kleanthis Fragkopoulos
1966 Πέντε Χιλιάδες Ψέμματα as Aristidis Fesarlis
1966 Όλοι οι άνδρες είναι ίδιοι as Menelaos
1966 Ladies of the Courtyard as Nondas Bosikos
1966 Diplopenies as Lefteris
1966 Jenny Jenny as Kosmas Skoutaris
1966 Αχ!.. και νάμουν άντρας as Othon Belalis
1966 Φουσκοθαλασσιές as Nikolis Sfakianos
1965 Υπάρχει Και Φιλότιμο as Thodoros Grouezas
1965 Mia trelli... trelli oikogeneia as Stelios
1965 The Robber Cries Thief! as Solonas Karaleontas
1965 Poor Millionaire as Cleon
1964 Dis diefthyntis as Thomas Vasileiou
1964 The chauffer girl as judge
1964 Η Βίλλα Των Οργίων as Lieutenant
1964 Lola as Stelios
1964 An eheis tyhi... as Alekos
1963 Throbs at the Desk as Mr. Nikiteas
1963 Crazy Blood as Mayor
1963 Ο Αδελφός μου... ο Τροχονόμος
1963 The Liar as Mr. Delipetros
1963 Ο Κος Πτέραρχος as MP Karatzovas
1963 Σκάνδαλα στο νησί του έρωτα as Christos Vergis
1963 Το γέλιο βγήκε απ’ τον παράδεισο as Xenophon Haritidis
1962 You Came Too Late as Alexis
1962 Εξομολόγησις μιας μητέρας
1962 Ο Άντρας της Γυναίκας Μου as Psychiatrist
1961 Η ζωή μου αρχίζει με σένα
1961 Έξω οι Κλέφτες! as Kleanthis Kleftodimos
1960 I Hionati kai ta 7 gerontopallikara as Tzanampetis
1960 Μια του Κλέφτη... as Pafsanias
1960 The Daywork of Happiness as Isidoros
1960 The Young Lady's Fool as Telis Karalis
1959 Maiden's Cheek as Mr. Makrydakis
1959 Έγκλημα στο Κολωνάκι as Delios
1959 The Policeman of the 16th Precinct as Labros
1959 Stournara 288 as Agisilaos Papafronimopoulos
1959 Bouboulina
1959 Ο Αλή Πασσάς Και Η Κυρά Φροσύνη as Ali Pasas
1959 Ένας βλάκας και μισός as Sotiris Karamaounas
1958 Χαρούμενοι αλήτες as Tenoro Nte Fiasko
1958 We Have Only One Life as Mr. Daouglou
1958 An Italian in Greece as villager
1955 Two Grapes
1955 Stella as Mitsos
1955 Joe, o tromeros as Himbatzis
1954 The Little Mouse as Costas
1951 Bloody Christmas as Condemned

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page