Robert F. Kennedy

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 62

Gender Male

Birthday 1925-11-20

Day of Death 1968-06-06 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Brookline, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Francis Kennedy
  • Bobby Kennedy
  • Robert Kennedy
  • RFK
  • Senator Robert Kennedy
  • Robert Francis "Bobby" Kennedy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Francis "Bobby" Kennedy was an American politician and lawyer from Massachusetts. He served as a United States senator from New York from January 1965 until his assassination in June 1968. He was previously the 64th U.S. attorney general from January 1961 to September 1964, serving under his older brother President John F. Kennedy and his successor, President Lyndon B. Johnson. Kennedy was a member of the Democratic Party and is seen as an icon of modern American liberalism.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
1996
1996
1994
1992
1992
1991
1988
1981
1981
1977
1975
1974
1973
1970
1970
1969
1964
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login