Biography

We don't have a biography for Bruce Fowler.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1947-07-10

Place of Birth Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bruce L. Fowler

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Kandahar Away Music
2014 Interstellar Orchestrator
2012 The Dark Knight Rises Orchestrator
2012 The Raven Orchestrator
2010 The Rig Music
2010 Despicable Me Orchestrator
2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Orchestrator
2008 The Dark Knight Orchestrator
2006 The Da Vinci Code Orchestrator
2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown Orchestrator
2005 Fun with Dick and Jane Orchestrator
2005 Doom Orchestrator
2005 The Island Orchestrator
2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Orchestrator
2005 Madagascar Orchestrator
2005 The Amityville Horror Conductor
2005 The Ring Two Orchestrator
2004 Spanglish Orchestrator
2004 Shark Tale Orchestrator
2004 Catwoman Orchestrator
2004 King Arthur Orchestrator
2004 Shrek 2 Orchestrator
2004 Secret Window Orchestrator
2004 Along Came Polly Sound Mixer
2003 Paycheck Orchestrator
2003 Tears of the Sun Conductor Orchestrator
2002 The Ring Orchestrator
2002 The Bourne Identity Orchestrator
2001 Black Hawk Down Orchestrator
2001 Shrek Orchestrator
2001 Exit Wounds Orchestrator
2000 Chicken Run Orchestrator
1997 As Good as It Gets Orchestrator
1997 Home Alone 3 Orchestrator
1997 The Peacemaker Orchestrator
1996 Twister Orchestrator
1995 Crimson Tide Orchestrator
1991 Regarding Henry Orchestrator

Crew

2010 Seducing Charlie Barker Compositors

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page