Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-01-01 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Spain

Also Known As

  • Roman Gubern
  • Romà Gubern

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Román Gubern.

Writing

1992
1988
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1969
1967
1965

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2005
1992
1979
1972
1970
1970

Directing

1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login