Maged El Kedwany

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday December 10, 1967 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Egypt

Also Known As

  • ماجد الكدواني
  • Maged Al Kedwany

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maged El Kedwany is an Egyptian film and television actor. In 1967, he was born in Shubra in Cairo, but lived in Kuwait up until age 18. He began his professional career while studying design at the Faculty of Fine Arts. He began acting in a number of amateur plays, which led to him being cast in various TV shows like "Qanfad" (Hedgehog) and "Nahnu al Nazre el-Shook." He's worked on dozens of films, among them are some of the most well-known films of the 1990s, like "Afareet el-Asphalt" (Asphalt Ghosts) in 1996 and "Saidi fe Gaea al-Amrikeya" (Saidi at the American University in Cairo) in 1998. His other films include "Harameya Ki-Gi-To" (Ki-Gi-To Thieves), "Harameya fe Thailand" (Thieves in Thailand), "Al-Ragel al-Abyad al-Motawast" (Average White Guy), and "Khaly min Kolesterol" (Cholesterol-Free). In 2012, he appeared in two high-profile movies, "Hafla Montasif al-Leil" (Midnight Party) and "Saaa we Nos" (Hour and a Half). studied in the (design) division of the faculty of fine arts. Thereafter he enrolled in the Institute of Theatrical Arts and graduated in 1995. Amongst the theatrical productions that he has performed in are “Pallo” and “Diwan Al Baqar”. Maged has also made several television appearances, which include roles in “Nahnu la Nazra Al Shawk”, “Al Farar Men Al Hob”, “Al Shara’a Al Jadeed”, “Zayzenia” and “Arabesque”.

Maged El Kedwany is an Egyptian film and television actor. In 1967, he was born in Shubra in Cairo, but lived in Kuwait up until age 18. He began his professional career while studying design at the Faculty of Fine Arts. He began acting in a number of amateur plays, which led to him being cast in various TV shows like "Qanfad" (Hedgehog) and "Nahnu al Nazre el-Shook." He's worked on dozens of films, among them are some of the most well-known films of the 1990s, like "Afareet el-Asphalt" (Asphalt Ghosts) in 1996 and "Saidi fe Gaea al-Amrikeya" (Saidi at the American University in Cairo) in 1998. His other films include "Harameya Ki-Gi-To" (Ki-Gi-To Thieves), "Harameya fe Thailand" (Thieves in Thailand), "Al-Ragel al-Abyad al-Motawast" (Average White Guy), and "Khaly min Kolesterol" (Cholesterol-Free). In 2012, he appeared in two high-profile movies, "Hafla Montasif al-Leil" (Midnight Party) and "Saaa we Nos" (Hour and a Half). studied in the (design) division of the faculty of fine arts. Thereafter he enrolled in the Institute of Theatrical Arts and graduated in 1995. Amongst the theatrical productions that he has performed in are “Pallo” and “Diwan Al Baqar”. Maged has also made several television appearances, which include roles in “Nahnu la Nazra Al Shawk”, “Al Farar Men Al Hob”, “Al Shara’a Al Jadeed”, “Zayzenia” and “Arabesque”.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login