Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-10-19 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Denver, Colorado, USA

Also Known As

  • 리 아이작 정
  • 정이삭

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Isaac Chung (born October 19, 1978) is an American film director and screenwriter. His debut feature Munyurangabo (2007) was an Official Selection at the 2007 Cannes Film Festival. The first narrative feature film in the Kinyarwanda language, the film was an Official Selection at the Cannes Film Festival, the Berlin Film Festival, the Toronto International Film Festival, the Busan International Film Festival. He also directed the feature films Lucky Life (2010) and Abigail Harm (2012).

Directing

2020
2015
2013
2010
2007
2004

Writing

2020
2013
2010
2007

Camera

2015
2013
2007

Editing

2013
2010
2007

Production

2015
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login