Biography

Hanna Carolina Alström is a Swedish actress.

She started acting at Unga Teatern when she was 5 years old, then together with her older sister Sara, and the theatre was directed by Maggie Widstrand. The theatre group played at many theatres in Stockholm. When Alström was 6, she appeared in Staffan Götestam's play Gränsland at Puckteatern and at the Gröna Lund Theatre. Later she played some child roles at the Royal Dramatic Theatre. She studied at Sankt Eriks gymnasium and later at the Swedish National Academy of Mime and Acting. In 2014 she played Princess Tilde in the film Kingsman: The Secret Service.

Read More

Hanna Carolina Alström is a Swedish actress.

She started acting at Unga Teatern when she was 5 years old, then together with her older sister Sara, and the theatre was directed by Maggie Widstrand. The theatre group played at many theatres in Stockholm. When Alström was 6, she appeared in Staffan Götestam's play Gränsland at Puckteatern and at the Gröna Lund Theatre. Later she played some child roles at the Royal Dramatic Theatre. She studied at Sankt Eriks gymnasium and later at the Swedish National Academy of Mime and Acting. In 2014 she played Princess Tilde in the film Kingsman: The Secret Service.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1981-03-05

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hanna Ahlström
  • Hanna Alstrom

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle as Princess Tilde of Sweden
2017 Sami Blood as The Teacher
2015 Kingsman: The Secret Service as Princess Tilde
2014 Tillbaka till Bromma as Henrietta
2013 Nobody Owns Me as Gertrud
2013 Dangerous Dreams as Cecilia Hallman
2013 Crossing Lines(1 episode) as Freja Jensen
2012 A Place in the Sun as Sophia Grenborg
2011 Once Upon A Time in Phuket as Josefine
2011 Stockholm - Båstad(3 episodes) as Hannah
2009 Blomstertid as Henrietta
2008 Kärlek 3000 as Hanna
2006 Min frus förste älskare as Elle
2002 Cleo(3 episodes) as Anja
2000 Children of the Luna(1 episode) as Rebecka
1999 Sherdil as Veronika
1998 Längtans blåa blomma(4 episodes) as Carolina Ekencrona
1997 White Lies(16 episodes) as Magdalena Gren
1997 Skärgårdsdoktorn(3 episodes) as Siri Terselius
1996 The House of Shadows(3 episodes) as Betty
1996 The House of Shadows as Betty
1995 Bert: The Last Virgin
1994 Bert(7 episodes)
1989 Gull-Pian as Berit

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.