Biography

Asif Ali is an Indian film actor and producer best known for his work in Malayalam cinema.

Asif Ali made his acting debut with the Malayalam film Ritu (2009) directed by Shyamaprasad. Later, he went on to act in successful films including Apoorvaragam (2010), Traffic (2011), Salt N' Pepper (2011), Ordinary (2012), Ozhimuri (2012), Honey Bee (2013), Sapthamashree Thaskaraha (2014),Nirnayakam (2015), Anuraga Karikkin Vellam (2016), and Sunday Holiday (2017). He made his debut as a producer with the film Kohinoor under his production company Adam's World of Imaagination, which also starred himself.

Asif Ali is an Indian film actor and producer best known for his work in Malayalam cinema.

Asif Ali made his acting debut with the Malayalam film Ritu (2009) directed by Shyamaprasad. Later, he went on to act in successful films including Apoorvaragam (2010), Traffic (2011), Salt N' Pepper (2011), Ordinary (2012), Ozhimuri (2012), Honey Bee (2013), Sapthamashree Thaskaraha (2014),Nirnayakam (2015), Anuraga Karikkin Vellam (2016), and Sunday Holiday (2017). He made his debut as a producer with the film Kohinoor under his production company Adam's World of Imaagination, which also starred himself.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1986-02-04

Place of Birth Kochi, Kerala, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ആസിഫ് അലി

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kettiyollaanu Ente Maalakha as Sleevachan
2019 The Mandalorian (1 episode) as Caben
2019 Under World
2019 Kakshi: Amminippilla as Adv. Pradeepan Manjodi
2019 Unda as S. I. Rajan
2019 Virus as Vishnu
2019 Uyare as Govind Balakrishnan
2019 Mera Naam Shaji as Shaji George
2019 Vijay Superum Pournamiyum as Vijay
2018 Mandharam as Rajesh
2018 Iblis as Vyshakhan
2018 B Tech as Anand Subramaniam
2017 Kaattu as Suhukannu
2017 Honey Bee 2.5
2017 Thrissivaperoor Kliptham as Giriraj "Giri" Vallabhan
2017 Sunday Holiday as Amal
2017 Avarude Raavukal as Aashik
2017 Adventures of Omanakuttan as Omanakuttan
2017 Take Off as Faizal
2017 Honey Bee 2: Celebrations as Sebastian
2016 Kavi Uddheshichathu..? as Kavalam Jimmy
2016 Anuraga Karikkin Vellam as Abhilash
2016 Ithu Thaanda Police as Ramakrishnan
2015 Rajamma @ Yahoo as Vishnu Yohannan
2015 Amar Akbar Anthony as Faizal
2015 Kohinoor as Louis
2015 Double Barrel as He
2015 Nirnayakam as Ajay
2015 You Too Brutus as Abhi
2014 Mylanchi Monchulla Veedu as Anwar
2014 Vellimoonga as Charlie
2014 Sapthamashree Thaskaraha as Shabab
2014 Apothecary as Prathapan
2014 Hi I'm Tony as Sameer
2014 Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal as Alex
2014 Pakida as Aadhi
2013 Bicycle Thieves as Chackochan
2013 D Company as Chinnan
2013 Honey Bee as Sebastian
2013 Red Wine as Ramesh Kumar
2013 Kili Poyi as Chacko
2013 Cowboy as Vinay
2012 I Love Me as Prem
2012 Scene Onnu Nammude Veedu
2012 Idiots
2012 916 as P.P.Prasanth Kumar
2012 Jawan of Vellimala as Koshi Oommen
2012 Husbands in Goa as Veena
2012 Ozhimuri as Sharath
2012 Bachelor Party as Tony
2012 Ordinary as Bhadran
2012 Unnam as Aloshy
2012 Asuravithu as Don Bosco
2011 Indian Rupee as Land Broker
2011 Salt N' Pepper as Manu Raghav
2011 Violin as Aby
2011 Ithu Nammude Katha as Vinod
2011 Traffic as Rajiv
2011 Sevenes as Suraj
2010 Best of Luck as Manu
2010 Apoorvaragam as Tommy
2010 Kadha Thudarunnu... as Shanavas
2009 Ritu as Sunny Immatty

Production

2015 Kohinoor Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page