Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-12-29 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Fiesole, Italy

Also Known As

  • Аличе Рорвахер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alice Rohrwacher directed Le Meraviglie (The Wonders), winner of the Grand Jury Prize at the 2014 Cannes Film Festival. Born in 1981 in Fiesole, she studied in Turin and Lisbon. She has worked in Music and documentary projects. She has also worked as an editor and composer for theatre. Her first feature Corpo Celeste made its world premiere in the Directors’ Fortnight (Cannes 2011).

Directing

2021
2021
2020
2018
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2011
2008
2006
2005

Writing

2021
2018
2015
2014
2014
2011

Editing

2014
2008
2008
2008

Acting

2019

Camera

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login