Biography

Rudolph William Louis "Rudy" Giuliani is an American lawyer, businessperson, former politician, and public speaker from New York.

Rudolph William Louis "Rudy" Giuliani is an American lawyer, businessperson, former politician, and public speaker from New York.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1944-05-28

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rudolph W. Giuliani
  • Rudy Giuliani

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Graves (1 episode) as Himself
2016 9/11: The Longest War as Himself
2016 15 Septembers Later as Himself
2015 First Pitch
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (1 episode) as Himself
2012 The Central Park Five as Himself (archive sound)
2011 9/11: The Day That Changed the World as Himself
2010 The House of Steinbrenner as himself
2007 Le Cirque: A Table in Heaven as Himself
2006 Giuliani Time as Wayne Barrett as Ron Kuby as Rudolph W. Giuliani as David Dinkins
2006 The Shame of a City as Himself
2006 The 2006 Winter Olympics (1 episode)
2005 The Situation Room (1 episode)
2003 Anger Management as Mayor Rudy Giuliani
2002 Justifiable Homicide as Himself
2002 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell as Himself (archive footage)
2002 In Memoriam: New York City
2001 The Concert for New York City
1999 New York: A Documentary Film (2 episodes) as Commentator
1997 The View (2 episodes)
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (2 episodes)
1996 Eddie as Himself
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2 episodes)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live (1 episode) (1 episode) as Himself
1952 Today (1 episode)
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page