Biography

Will Bates is a British composer, producer and musician. He's a graduate in Music Composition and Jazz Saxophone from the University of Westminster and the Royal Academy of Music, London, England, UK. In 2009, he founded "Fall On Your Sword", an award winning music production, scoring, and audio post company with studios in Brooklyn, New York.

Will Bates is a British composer, producer and musician. He's a graduate in Music Composition and Jazz Saxophone from the University of Westminster and the Royal Academy of Music, London, England, UK. In 2009, he founded "Fall On Your Sword", an award winning music production, scoring, and audio post company with studios in Brooklyn, New York.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1977-01-01

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Bates
  • Wills
  • Fall On Your Sword

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Sound of Silence Original Music Composer
2019 Depraved Original Music Composer
2019 The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley Original Music Composer
2018 Hot Summer Nights Original Music Composer
2018 The Looming Tower (10 episodes)Music
2017 Sea of Hope: America's Underwater Treasures Original Music Composer
2016 Король Лир Vocals
2016 Imperium Original Music Composer
2016 Zero Days Original Music Composer
2016 Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Original Music Composer
2015 Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine Original Music Composer
2015 Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief Original Music Composer
2014 I Origins Original Music Composer
2014 Among Ravens Original Music Composer
2014 Mission Blue Original Music Composer
2013 We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks Original Music Composer
2012 Nobody Walks Original Music Composer
2012 Generation Um... Original Music Composer
2012 Lola Versus Original Music Composer
2012 28 Hotel Rooms Original Music Composer
2011 Another Earth Musician Original Music Composer
2010 Chosin Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page