Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 69

Gender Male

Birthday 1880-01-13

Day of Death 1958-06-21 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • Alexander Herbert Reginald St. John Brenon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Irish filmmaker.

Directing

1940
1939
1938
1937
1937
1936
1936
1935
1935
1933
1932
1931
1931
1930
1930
1929
1928
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1922
1922
1922
1921
1921
1921
1921
1921
1920
1919
1919
1918
1918
1918
1918
1917
1916
1916
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1914
1914
1913
1913

Writing

1927
1926
1922
1921
1921
1921
1921
1920
1918
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1913
1912
1911
1911
1911

Production

1933
1931
1931
1928
1924
1923
1918

Acting

1953
1915
1914
1913
1912

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login