Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-05-13 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Paolo Avelino

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Paulo Lingbanan Avelino (born May 13, 1988) is a Filipino actor. Known in television series such as Walang Hanggan (2012), Bridges of Love (2015), and The General's Daughter (2020). He made a breakthrough role as Gregorio del Pilar in the Philippine war epic Heneral Luna (2015), which he reprised in a titular role for its sequel, Goyo: Ang Batang Heneral (2018).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2007

Production

2021
2020
2020
2020
2018
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login