Biography

We don't have a biography for Drena De Niro.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1967-09-03

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Drena Deniro
  • Drena DeNiro

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 A Star Is Born as Paulette Stone
2018 Cabaret Maxime as Drea
2018 Furlough as Linda
2016 Hands of Stone as Adele
2016 Jack of the Red Hearts as Elizabeth
2015 Joy as Cindy
2015 The Intern as Hotel Manager
2015 Emily & Tim as Sheilda Posnick (Segment 4)
2014 Remembering the Artist: Robert De Niro, Sr.
2014 Welcome to New York as Entourage Member
2010 ExTerminators as Dr. Press
2009 A Day In The Life as P
2005 Death of a Dynasty as Female Staff Writer
2002 The Groovenians(1 episode) as Glindy (voice)
2002 City By The Sea as Vanessa Hansen
2002 Ghetto Dawg as Semi
2000 The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle as RBTV Lackey
1999 Entropy as Waitress
1999 On the Run as Rita
1999 At First Sight as Caroline
1998 Too Tired to Die as Waitress

Production

2018 FurloughCo-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page