Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexander Folk.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1946-05-30

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alexander Falk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 Dreamgirls as Ronald White
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode) as Reverend Mayo
1997 The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson as Police Detective
1997 Lost Highway as Prison Official #2
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Detective
1993 Dream Lover as Oscar
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Player #1
1990 Slumber Party Massacre III as Detective Davis
1990 Streets as Bagley
1989 Pucker Up and Bark Like a Dog as Cabbie
1989 National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation as Cop
1988 Fright Night Part 2 as Sergeant
1986 Sid & Nancy as Rikers Guard #1

Crew

2016 Free to Laugh Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page