Biography

We don't have a biography for Emayatzy Corinealdi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1980-01-14

Place of Birth Fort Knox, Kentucky, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Emayatzy E. Corinealdi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Beats
2019 The Red Line (8 episodes) as Tia Young
2016 Roots (4 episodes) as Belle
2015 Miles Ahead as Frances Taylor
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Gigi Gaston
2015 The Invitation as Kira
2015 Alton & Kenya's Outrageous Wedding as Grace Ingrahm
2014 Addicted as Brina
2014 In The Morning as Cadence
2014 Gun Hill as Janelle Evans
2013 The Door as V
2012 Middle of Nowhere as Ruby
2007 Akira's Hip Hop Shop as Daphne
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Ellen Samsen
2004 Vampz as Eve

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page