Biography

We don't have a biography for Aaron D. Spears.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1971-07-10

Place of Birth Washington - District of Columbia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aaron Spears

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 This Is Us (1 episode) as Ray
2015 Stock Option
2014 Being Mary Jane (50 episodes) as Mark Bradley
2012 Cartel War as Andre Rhodes
2012 Back Then as Gavin Miller
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Ike Thornton
2007 The Mannsfield 12 as Ali
2007 Traci Townsend as Dante
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 Babel as Officer #2
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2003 A.U.S.A. (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Half & Half (2 episodes)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2001 Blue Hill Avenue as Money
2000 The District (1 episode)
2000 2 G's & a Key as Sad Dogg
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page