Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-10-27 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Bushey, Hertfordshire, England

Also Known As

  • Simon LeBon
  • Duran Duran

Login to report an issue

Biography

Simon Le Bon was born on October 27, 1958, in Bushey, England. In 1980, he auditioned to join the rock group Duran Duran. Before long, Duran Duran became one of the biggest music acts of the decade. By the late 1980s, Duran Duran’s popularity began to wane. In 1996, Le Bon branched out on his own. The group reunited in 2001. In 2007, Duran Duran released their album, Red Carpet Massacre.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
2000
1999
1995
1993
1993
1989
1988
1987
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981
1963

Sound

2014
2005
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login