Biography

We don't have a biography for Boris Klyuev.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1944-07-13

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Борис Клюев

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Годунов (16 episodes) as Дионисий, митрополит Московский и всея Руси
2013 Watchmaker as Felix Shaevich
2012 1812. Ballad of the Uhlans as Telyatev
2009 The Voronins (518 episodes) as Nikolay Petrovich Voronin
2009 Братаны (80 episodes) as Виктор Степанович Царёв, «Царь»
2007 07th Changes Course as USA President
2006 Ниоткуда с любовью, или Веселые похороны as Lyova Gotlib
2005 Oy, Frost, Frost!
1993 Sin: A Story of Passion
1992 Мумия в наколках
1991 Rear Window as Thorwald
1990 The Royal Hunt as Greyg
1990 His Nickname Is Beast as заключённый
1990 Очарованный странник
1989 The Criminal Quartet
1988 Клад
1987 Отряд специального назначения as Мартин фон Гитель (Геттель)
1987 The End of Eternity as Sociologist Kantor Voy
1986 Покушение на ГОЭЛРО
1986 To Award (Posthumously)
1986 Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Twentieth Century Approaches as Mycroft Holmes
1986 The Secret Agent’s End as Attaché
1981 The Scandalous Affairs of Mr. Kettle and Mrs. Moon as Kettle's secretary
1980 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson (12 episodes) as Mycroft Holmes
1980 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: Hunting the Tiger as Mycroft Holmes
1979 D'Artagnan and Three Musketeers (3 episodes) as Rochefort as Рошфор
1968 По Руси

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page