Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 22

Gender -

Birthday 1934-01-22

Day of Death 2004-02-23 (70 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • विजय आनंद
  • ਵਿਜੇ ਆਨੰਦ
  • विजय आनन्द

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vijay Anand (Hindi: विजय आनंद, Punjabi: ਵਿਜੇ ਆਨੰਦ; 22 January 1934 – 23 February 2004), also known as Goldie Anand, was an Indian filmmaker, producer,screen writer, editor, and actor, who is known for acclaimed films like Guide (1965) and Johny Mera Naam (1970).

Writing

1981
1980
1976
1972
1971
1970
1967
1965
1963
1961
1960
1954

Directing

2019
1982
1980
1980
1976
1973
1971
1970
1967
1966
1965
1963
1961
1960
1957

Editing

1980
1976
1973
1970
1967
1966
1965
1960

Acting

1981
1978
1974
1973
1971
1964
1960

Production

1981
1976
1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login