Biography

Kevin Covais is an American film and television actor, singer and songwriter.

Kevin Covais is an American film and television actor, singer and songwriter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1989-05-30

Place of Birth Levittown, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kevin Patrick Covais

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Rookie (1 episode) as Stanley Knott
2016 This Is Us (1 episode) as Ice Cream Employee
2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction as Motorist
2014 A Lesson in Romance as Will 'Rock Man'
2011 Division III: Football's Finest as Allen Schwartz
2011 State of Georgia (12 episodes) as Lewis
2011 Touchback as Todd White
2009 Labor Pains as Greg
2008 College as Morris
2006 Talkshow with Spike Feresten (1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page