Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-12-02 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Jana Rae Kramer
  • Jana Rae

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jana Kramer was born on December 2, 1983 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Jana Rae Kramer. She is an actress and producer, known for One Tree Hill (2003), Friday Night Lights (2006) and Entourage (2004). She has been married to Mike Caussin since May 22, 2015. They have two children. She was previously married to Johnathon Schaech and Michael Gambino. She is one of the most talented romantic leading ladies in movies.

Spouses (3)

Spouse Mike Caussin (22 May 2015 - present) (filed for divorce) (2 children)

Johnathon Schaech (4 July 2010 - 8 June 2011) (divorced)

Michael Gambino (14 April 2004 - 28 March 2007) (divorced)

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2013
2013
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login