Biography

We don't have a biography for Godehard Giese.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 90

Birthday 1972-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Godekhard Giz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tagundnachtgleiche as Christian
2020 The Wall (1 episode)
2020 Bezness as Raphael
2019 All My Loving as Christian
2019 Schwester.Herz as Chris
2019 Walpurgisnacht (2 episodes) as Egon Pölz
2019 Off Season as Gregor
2018 Mack the Knife - Brecht's Threepenny Film as Seymour Nebenzahl
2018 Hanna's Homecoming as Erik
2018 We Were Just Playing as Robert
2018 Transit as Richard
2017 Jetzt.Nicht. as Walter
2017 My foreign girlfriend as Martin Bredow
2017 Das Verschwinden (4 episodes) as Martin Göhl
2017 Under the Family Tree as Einar
2017 Willkommen bei den Honeckers as Walter Rührig
2017 Submergence as Wolfgang
2017 Der Sohn as Schröder
2017 Am Ruder as Cornelius
2017 The Same Sky (6 episodes) as Conrad Weber
2017 A Cure for Wellness as Volmer Institute Staff
2017 The Strange Summer as Antek Liebmann
2016 God as Death
2016 Hedda as Jorgen
2016 Wunschkinder as Peter Meisner
2016 Der Bankraub as Harald Mertens
2016 Oregon Pine as Mario Franke
2016 Die Informantin as Hofmann
2016 Die Akte General as Staatsanwalt Streuber
2016 Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht as Hans Meirich
2016 Alone in Berlin as Colonel Krüger
2015 Die Geschichte vom Astronauten as Robert
2015 Invisible Years as Walter H.
2015 The Hotel Room as Lukas Schmidt
2015 Summers Downstairs as David
2015 Zweimal lebenslänglich as Florian Mattausch
2015 Brandmal as Thomas
2015 Der Fall Barschel as Georg Szepanski
2015 Deutschland (18 episodes) as Karl Kramer
2015 Käthe Kruse as Robert Rogaske
2015 Harter Brocken as Marco Riemann
2015 Shades of Guilt (1 episode) as Jürgen Kremer
2015 Gruber is leaving as Felix
2014 The King's Surrender as Volker
2014 Millionen as Carsten
2014 Dessau Dancers as Buchner
2014 Willkommen bei Habib as Derek
2014 Kommissarin Heller (1 episode) as Robert Jansen
2014 Stromberg - The Movie as Hartmut Münchow
2014 Auf den Hund gekommen as Emil
2013 King Ping - Tippen Tappen Tödchen as Rainer Elbroich
2013 Die Frau von früher as Noras Vater
2013 Mord in Eberswalde as Dr. Liebers
2012 Breaking Horizons as Martin
2012 Match as Hans Reschke
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Gerd Södersen
2012 Idiotentest as Peter Lorenz
2012 Lösegeld as Peter Kaufmann
2012 An Enemy to Die For as Major Dieter Knecht
2012 Im Alleingang - Die Stunde der Krähen as Bruno Schramm
2012 Reality XL as Antoine
2011 Nacht ohne Morgen
2011 Summer Window as Kollege
2011 I Phone You
2011 Inspektor Barbarotti - Verachtung as Kalle / Ole Borg
2011 Lena will es endlich wissen as Thomas
2011 Meine Familie bringt mich um as Apotheker
2010 8:28 AM as Thomas
2010 Die Akte Golgatha as Elia
2010 Easy Money as Man i vit rock
2009 12 Paces without a Head as Kaufmann im Fass
2009 Viva Europa! as Jonathan
2009 My Words, My Lies - My Love as Tobi
2009 Ab jetzt sind wir anders as Toni
2009 66/67 - Fairplay war gestern as Tüp
2009 Schatten der Gerechtigkeit as Eduard Billings
2008 Mord mit Aussicht (1 episode) as Christian Hesch
2007 Der Novembermann as Gerald
2007 GSG 9 - Ihr Einsatz ist ihr Leben (1 episode) as Roland Krüss
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Florian Eder (1 episode) as Dr. Grünberg
2006 Spreewaldkrimi (1 episode) as Johannes Sengmann
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Gary Franke
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) (1 episode) as Christian Lüdke
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Robert Quandt (1 episode) as Tommy Kopiske
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Rolf Metzger (1 episode) as Pascal von Leonhard
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Torben Steffens
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Oliver Brandstetter (1 episode) as Daniel Kaiser
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Till Willemsen
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Gunnar
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Jens Reutter (1 episode) as Karsten Stielicke (1 episode) as Kochbeck (1 episode) as Martin Tremmel (1 episode) as Roman Darschner (1 episode) as Thomas Klages

Writing

2015 Die Geschichte vom Astronauten Writer

Production

2015 Die Geschichte vom Astronauten Producer

Directing

2015 Die Geschichte vom Astronauten Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page