Biography

We don't have a biography for Hansjürgen Hürrig.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1944-10-22

Place of Birth Dresden, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hans J. Hürrig
  • Hans Jürgen Hürrig
  • Hans-Jürgen Hürrig

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Der Anfang von etwas as Malte Hoppe
2018 Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf as Konrad Dahlke
2016 Almuth und Rita - Zwei wie Pech und Schwefel as Werner
2015 Einfach Rosa – Wolken über Kapstadt as Johann
2015 Sedwitz (6 episodes) as Atze Stahlmann
2014 Charlottes Welt - Geht nicht, gibt's nicht as Herr Fuchs
2014 Almuth und Rita as Werner
2013 Herzdamen an der Elbe as Wolfgang Rühmer
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Innenminister Herbst
2012 Tierisch verknallt as Herr Neumann
2012 Russisch Roulette as Alfred Scherenberg
2011 Carl & Bertha as Friedrich Ringer
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Dobisch
2011 Toni Costa: Kommissar auf Ibiza - Der rote Regen as Santander
2010 Weissensee (24 episodes) as Generalleutnant Gaucke
2010 The Hairdresser as Existenzgründerberater
2010 Civil Courage as Klaus Böhringer
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Hans Eisenreich
2009 Effi Briest as Herr von Rasenapp
2007 Suchkind 312 as Onkel Martin
2007 Sieh zu, dass du Land gewinnst as Martin Hoffman
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Kurt Schellmann (1 episode) as Prof. Heinrich
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Josef Hochbäumer
2002 Brothers as Alfred Gemmel
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Walter Koch (1 episode) as Justus Kriewall (1 episode) as Werner Becker (1 episode) as Martin Buresch
2000 Der Preis der Schönheit
1994 Bella Block (36 episodes) as Oberstaatsanwalt Mehlhorn
1992 Frank und Robert
1990 A. Einstein as Leo Szilard
1990 Selbstversuch as Professor
1989 Barbaron as Tscherkun
1988 Der Aufstand der Fischer von St. Barbara
1985 Der Schimmelreiter as Ole Peters
1980 Solo Sunny
1978 Einer muß die Leiche sein as Hans Fielitz
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Paul Weigert (1 episode) as Erhard Neubert (1 episode) as Oberkommissar Lehnert (1 episode) as Welz (1 episode) as Bernd Rosemeyer
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Rainer Bertram (1 episode) as Theodor Pflüger (1 episode) as Holger Lichtenhagen
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1 episode) as Günter Buresch (1 episode) as Hans-Georg Peters (1 episode) as Bernd 'Bölki' Möllenkugel (1 episode) as Karl-Heinz 'Robbe' Robert (1 episode) as Klaus Kante

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page