Biography

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan was born in 1957 in is a director and assistant director.

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan was born in 1957 in is a director and assistant director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth Zagreb - Croatia - Yugoslavia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Srdjan Mimica

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Terror (3 episodes)Director
2016 Medici: Masters of Florence (8 episodes)Director
2016 Designated Survivor (1 episode)Director
2014 Halo: Nightfall (3 episodes)Director Director
2014 The Last Ship (2 episodes)Director
2013 The Bridge (1 episode)Director
2013 Under the Dome (2 episodes)Director
2011 Hell on Wheels (1 episode)Director
2011 Falling Skies (3 episodes)Director
2010 The Pillars of the Earth (8 episodes)Director
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (1 episode)Director
2007 Saving Grace (2 episodes)Director
2007 Traveler (1 episode)Director
2007 Protect and Serve Director
2006 Heroes (3 episodes)Director
2006 The Legend of Butch & Sundance Director
2005 Surface (1 episode)Director
2005 Invasion (2 episodes)Director
2005 Prison Break (2 episodes)Director
2005 Into the West (1 episode)Director
2004 Battlestar Galactica (7 episodes)Director
2002 Catch Me If You Can First Assistant Director
2002 Taken (10 episodes)Director
2002 Minority Report First Assistant Director
2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence First Assistant Director
1998 Saving Private Ryan First Assistant Director
1997 The Lost World: Jurassic Park First Assistant Director

Acting

1975 Anno Domini 1573 as Petar
1969 An Event as Marjan, Jurin unuk
1967 Kaya
1966 Monday or Tuesday as Mali Marko

Production

2010 The Pillars of the Earth (8 episodes)Co-Producer
2002 Catch Me If You Can Associate Producer
2002 Minority Report Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page