Biography

We don't have a biography for Roark Critchlow.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1963-05-11

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roark Grant Critchlow

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Layover as Roger
2016 Pregnant At 17 as Jeff
2016 Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery as Douglas
2015 Mother of All Lies as Jason Caskie
2015 UnREAL(1 episode) as Brooks Mackey
2014 BlackJacks as Dr. Whitmore
2013 Dear Sidewalk as Mark
2013 Scavengers as Wake
2012 The 12 Disasters of Christmas as Kane
2012 Cupid, Inc as Rick
2012 True Bloodthirst as Kovacs
2011 Batman: Year One as Hare Krishna
2011 Earth's Final Hours as Arnett
2010 Pretty Little Liars(12 episodes) as Tom Marin
2009 V(2 episodes)
2009 Drop Dead Diva(1 episode) as Anton Horn
2009 Mending Fences as Robert
2009 Hydra as Sean Trotta
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Mike Brewster
2008 Shark Swarm as Professor Phillip Wilder
2007 Point of Entry as Richard Alden
2007 Afterworld(13 episodes) as Russel Shoemaker
2006 Petrified as Buzz York
2006 A.I. Assault as Daryl Cage
2006 Pepper Dennis(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Randy
2005 Komodo vs. Cobra as Major Garber
2005 Sorrows Lost as Aaron
2005 Eyes(1 episode)
2005 Zoey 101(1 episode)
2005 Zoey 101(26 episodes) as Mr. Brooks
2004 Battlestar Galactica(2 episodes)
2004 Entourage(1 episode)
2004 Drake & Josh(3 episodes) as Dr. Glazer
2004 The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story as Todd Dewey
2003 Joan of Arcadia(2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 Asylum Days as Yann Castor
2000 Malcolm in the Middle(1 episode)
1998 Charmed(1 episode)
1994 Friends(3 episodes) as Dr. Mike Horton
1991 The Commish(1 episode)
1987 21 Jump Street(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.