Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward Conna.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1968-06-19

Place of Birth Durham, North Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eddie Conna

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Guard Parker
2011 Decisions as Bank Cop
2010 The Dead Undead as Doc
2007 Acts of Death as Phil Garagiola
2004 Dead End Road as Walter Alppleby
2004 Along Came Polly as Basketball Player
2002 The Time Machine as Hunter Morlock
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode) as Nolan Babcock
1994 Natural Born Killers as Gerald Nash

Crew

2018 Beyond White Space Stunt Coordinator
2016 The Horde Stunts
2016 Killer Assistant Stunt Coordinator
2006 Unaccompanied Minors Stunts
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Stunts
1999 Bowfinger Stunts

Writing

2015 The Linda Vista Project Writer
2014 Alien Hunger Screenplay
2010 The Dead Undead Writer

Directing

2014 Alien Hunger Director
2010 The Dead Undead Director

Production

2015 The Linda Vista Project Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page