Biography

Kevin is an actor , stunt performer, and stunt coordinator.

Kevin is an actor , stunt performer, and stunt coordinator.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1970-04-07

Place of Birth Vicksburg, Mississippi, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Kevin Beard
  • T. Kevin Beard

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2016 Intruders Stunt Coordinator
2013 As I Lay Dying Stunt Coordinator
2013 The East Stunt Coordinator
2011 Catch.44 Stunt Coordinator
2007 The Mist Stunts
2002 Collateral Damage Stand In
2001 15 Minutes Stunts
1999 Bowfinger Stunts
1995 Leaving Las Vegas Set Production Assistant
1991 JFK Utility Stunts

Acting

2019 Wounds as Man in bar
2015 Extraction as Agent #1 (uncredited)
2012 The Campaign as Cam Supporter (uncredited)
2007 The Mist as Shopper (uncredited)
2002 Auto Focus as Hogan A.D.
2001 Just Ask My Children as Bakersfield Police Officer
1991 JFK as (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page