Biography

We don't have a biography for Fred Waugh.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1932-06-15

Day of Death 2012-12-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Fred M. Waugh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Dreamscape as Bill Hardy
1972 Buck and the Preacher
1970 Monte Walsh as Cowboy

Crew

2014 Need for Speed Thanks
2002 Minority Report Stunts
1999 Bowfinger Stunts
1986 Vendetta Stunts
1985 Promises to Keep Stunt Coordinator
1977 The Amazing Spider-Man Stunt Double Stunt Coordinator
1973 Outrage Stunt Coordinator

Directing

1993 Last Action Hero Second Unit Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page